CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT (CCPA) NOTICE

Spread the love

This California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Notice (the “Notice”) is provided to inform residents of California about the collection, use, and disclosure of their personal information by DentalNet32, in accordance with the California Consumer Privacy Act.

  1. Categories of Personal Information Collected We may collect the following categories of personal information:
  • Identifiers (such as name, address, email address, phone number)
  • Commercial information (such as transaction history and purchases)
  • Internet or other electronic network activity information (such as browsing history and interactions with our website)
  • Geolocation data
  • Professional or employment-related information
  • Inferences drawn from personal information (such as preferences and characteristics)
  1. Purposes of Collection and Use We collect and use personal information for the following purposes:
  • Providing and managing our products and services
  • Processing transactions and fulfilling orders
  • Personalizing and improving the user experience
  • Communicating with customers and responding to inquiries
  • Marketing and advertising purposes
  • Complying with legal obligations
  1. Disclosure of Personal Information We may disclose personal information to third parties for business purposes, including:
  • Service providers and vendors
  • Affiliates and subsidiaries
  • Legal and regulatory authorities
  1. Consumer Rights Under the CCPA, California residents have the following rights:
  • Right to know about personal information collected, disclosed, or sold
  • Right to request deletion of personal information
  • Right to opt-out of the sale of personal information
  • Right to non-discrimination for exercising CCPA rights
  1. Exercising Your Rights To exercise your rights as a California resident, you may submit a verifiable consumer request by contacting us using the information provided below:

[DentalNet32] [Address] [Phone Number] [Email Address]

Please note that we may need to verify your identity before fulfilling your request. We will respond to your request within the timeframes required by law.

  1. Contact Us If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Notice or our privacy practices, please contact us using the following information:

[DentalNet32] [Address] [Phone Number] [Email Address]

This Notice is effective as of [Date].